Arts in Nature Festival - Schedule

film screening

music

dance

poetry

comedy & theater

other performances

The schedule is subject to change. Changes will be reflected on this page.
All visual artists are performing both Saturday and Sunday.

Cabin 1: Orion Misciagna

Cabin 2: Duane Georges

Cabin 3: Kevin Hallagan

Cabin 4: Haein Kang

Cabin 7: Kelly J Mitchell

Cabin 8: Joselynn Tokashiki Engstrom

Cabin 9: Dakota Camacho

Cabin 10: Francesca Udeschini & Angie Yusuf

West Picnic Shelter: Julia Swenson

Pond: Constance Mears

Meadow: Amy Wang and Nadine Emmons

Meadow: Amanda Jorgenson

Meadow: Eli Lara

ACTIVITIES SCHEDULE

Saturday

East Shelter       

4:00 - 5:00: LMZ Fluid Art

Meadow

11:30 - 12:30: Light Love Yoga Project

2:00 - 3:30: Camp Long: Pollination Station

 

Sunday

East Shelter

12:00 - 1:00: LMZ Fluid Art

Meadow

11:30 - 12:30: Light Love Yoga Project

SATURDAY, JUNE 29

The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
11:00 am
Ken Workman Opening
11:00 am - 11:15 am
11:15 am
Northwest Film Forum
11:15 am - 11:45 am
Take Root
11:15 am - 12:00 pm
11:30 am
G∆NESH∆
11:37 am - 11:45 am
Maiah Wynne
11:30 am - 12:15 pm
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Imani Dunn
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Mykaela & Your Kayla
12:00 pm - 12:20 pm

Fat Cats
12:25 pm - 12:45 pm
Marshall Family Band
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
12:15 pm
Frog Hollow
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
12:30 pm
Trio Abaraka
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
Occlusions
1:15 pm - 2:00 pm
Puget Sounds Flute & Cello Duo
1:15 pm - 2:00 pm
Hoopsmiles
1:15 pm - 3:00 pm
1:30 pm
Take Root
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
1:45 pm
Lauren Napier
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
Totem Star featuring Sharmaine & Zoser
2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Falon Sierra
2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
2:30 pm
The Cabiri
2:40 pm - 3:40 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
Bad Saint
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3:15 pm
Cherdonna Shinatra
3:15 pm - 3:35 pm
3:30 pm
Erin Popelka
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
3:45 pm
Sandi Fernandez and The Beacon Hill-Billies
3:50 pm - 4:35 pm
4:00 pm
Show Brazil!
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
The Half Brothers
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
5:00 pm
Sabyu
5:05 pm - 5:20 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
Hollis Wong-Wear
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
Tiffany Wilson
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
Thaddillac
7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm

The Lodge

  • Northwest Film Forum
    11:15 am - 11:45 am
  • Imani Dunn
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Occlusions
    1:15 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Totem Star featuring Sharmaine & Zoser
    2:15 pm - 3:15 pm

The Amphitheatre

  • G∆NESH∆
    11:37 am - 11:45 am
  • Mykaela & Your Kayla
    12:00 pm - 12:20 pm
  • Fat Cats
    12:25 pm - 12:45 pm
  • Puget Sounds Flute & Cello Duo
    1:15 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Falon Sierra
    2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Erin Popelka
    3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

The Pond

  • Take Root
    11:15 am - 12:00 pm
  • Frog Hollow
    12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
  • Take Root
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • The Cabiri
    2:40 pm - 3:40 pm
  • Sandi Fernandez and The Beacon Hill-Billies
    3:50 pm - 4:35 pm
  • The Half Brothers
    4:45 pm - 5:45 pm

The Meadow

  • Ken Workman Opening
    11:00 am - 11:15 am
  • Maiah Wynne
    11:30 am - 12:15 pm
  • Trio Abaraka
    12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
  • Hoopsmiles
    1:15 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Cherdonna Shinatra
    3:15 pm - 3:35 pm
  • Show Brazil!
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Sabyu
    5:05 pm - 5:20 pm
  • Hollis Wong-Wear
    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Tiffany Wilson
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Thaddillac
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

The Lodge Entrance

  • Marshall Family Band
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Lauren Napier
    1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Bad Saint
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
12:00 pm
Imani Dunn
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm

The Lodge

  • Imani Dunn
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
1:15 pm
Occlusions
1:15 pm - 2:00 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm

The Lodge

  • Occlusions
    1:15 pm - 2:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
11:15 am
Northwest Film Forum
11:15 am - 11:45 am
11:30 am

The Lodge

  • Northwest Film Forum
    11:15 am - 11:45 am
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
2:15 pm
Totem Star featuring Sharmaine & Zoser
2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm

The Lodge

  • Totem Star featuring Sharmaine & Zoser
    2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
11:00 am
Ken Workman Opening
11:00 am - 11:15 am

The Meadow

  • Ken Workman Opening
    11:00 am - 11:15 am
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
11:30 am
Maiah Wynne
11:30 am - 12:15 pm
11:45 am
12:00 pm

The Meadow

  • Maiah Wynne
    11:30 am - 12:15 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
12:30 pm
Trio Abaraka
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm

The Meadow

  • Trio Abaraka
    12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
1:15 pm
Hoopsmiles
1:15 pm - 3:00 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm

The Meadow

  • Hoopsmiles
    1:15 pm - 3:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
3:15 pm
Cherdonna Shinatra
3:15 pm - 3:35 pm
3:30 pm

The Meadow

  • Cherdonna Shinatra
    3:15 pm - 3:35 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
4:00 pm
Show Brazil!
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm

The Meadow

  • Show Brazil!
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
5:30 pm
Hollis Wong-Wear
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
5:45 pm

The Meadow

  • Hollis Wong-Wear
    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
6:15 pm
Tiffany Wilson
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm

The Meadow

  • Tiffany Wilson
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
7:15 pm
Thaddillac
7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm

The Meadow

  • Thaddillac
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
11:15 am
Take Root
11:15 am - 12:00 pm
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
Take Root
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm

The Pond

  • Take Root
    11:15 am - 12:00 pm
  • Take Root
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
12:15 pm
Frog Hollow
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm

The Pond

  • Frog Hollow
    12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
2:30 pm
The Cabiri
2:40 pm - 3:40 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm

The Pond

  • The Cabiri
    2:40 pm - 3:40 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
3:45 pm
Sandi Fernandez and The Beacon Hill-Billies
3:50 pm - 4:35 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm

The Pond

  • Sandi Fernandez and The Beacon Hill-Billies
    3:50 pm - 4:35 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
4:45 pm
The Half Brothers
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm

The Pond

  • The Half Brothers
    4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
11:30 am
G∆NESH∆
11:37 am - 11:45 am

The Amphitheatre

  • G∆NESH∆
    11:37 am - 11:45 am
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
12:00 pm
Mykaela & Your Kayla
12:00 pm - 12:20 pm
12:15 pm

The Amphitheatre

  • Mykaela & Your Kayla
    12:00 pm - 12:20 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
1:15 pm
Puget Sounds Flute & Cello Duo
1:15 pm - 2:00 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm

The Amphitheatre

  • Puget Sounds Flute & Cello Duo
    1:15 pm - 2:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
2:15 pm
Falon Sierra
2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm

The Amphitheatre

  • Falon Sierra
    2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
3:30 pm
Erin Popelka
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
3:45 pm

The Amphitheatre

  • Erin Popelka
    3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
12:00 pm
Marshall Family Band
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm

The Lodge Entrance

  • Marshall Family Band
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
3:00 pm
Bad Saint
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm

The Lodge Entrance

  • Bad Saint
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
1:45 pm
Lauren Napier
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm

The Lodge Entrance

  • Lauren Napier
    1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
5:00 pm
Sabyu
5:05 pm - 5:20 pm
5:15 pm

The Meadow

  • Sabyu
    5:05 pm - 5:20 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
12:15 pm
Fat Cats
12:25 pm - 12:45 pm
12:30 pm

The Amphitheatre

  • Fat Cats
    12:25 pm - 12:45 pm
No events available!

SUNDAY, JUNE 30

The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
11:00 am
Northwest Film Forum
11:00 am - 11:30 am
Parzival
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
11:15 am
11:30 am
Eva Aguon Cruz
11:30 am - 12:15 pm
Eritrean Youth Dance Group of Seattle
11:30 am - 11:50 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Shana O'Brien
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Hannah Liz
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
12:15 pm
Trick Candles
12:15 pm - 1:00 pm
Marquis Julian Hill
12:15 pm - 1:00 pm
12:30 pm
Erika Lundahl
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
12:45 pm
Candeias Capoeira
12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
1:00 pm
Hoopsmiles
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
1:15 pm
Strong Sun Moon
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
Dakota Camacho
1:45 pm - 2:30 pm
2:00 pm
Au Collective + Coyote Central
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
New Age Flamenco
2:30 pm - 3:15 pm
Benson Smith
2:40 pm - 3:40 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
Totem Star featuring Sharmaine & Zoser
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
Vicious Puppies
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
3:45 pm
El Sanchez
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm
Marc Smason
3:50 pm - 5:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
Yirim Seck
4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
Northwest Tap Connection
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm

The Lodge

  • Northwest Film Forum
    11:00 am - 11:30 am
  • Trick Candles
    12:15 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Strong Sun Moon
    1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
  • New Age Flamenco
    2:30 pm - 3:15 pm
  • Vicious Puppies
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

The Amphitheatre

  • Parzival
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Marquis Julian Hill
    12:15 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Hoopsmiles
    1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • El Sanchez
    3:45 pm - 4:15 pm

The Pond

  • Eva Aguon Cruz
    11:30 am - 12:15 pm
  • Erika Lundahl
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Dakota Camacho
    1:45 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Benson Smith
    2:40 pm - 3:40 pm
  • Marc Smason
    3:50 pm - 5:00 pm

The Meadow

  • Eritrean Youth Dance Group of Seattle
    11:30 am - 11:50 am
  • Shana O'Brien
    12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
  • Candeias Capoeira
    12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Au Collective + Coyote Central
    2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Totem Star featuring Sharmaine & Zoser
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Yirim Seck
    4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Northwest Tap Connection
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

The Lodge Entrance

  • Hannah Liz
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
11:00 am
Northwest Film Forum
11:00 am - 11:30 am
11:15 am

The Lodge

  • Northwest Film Forum
    11:00 am - 11:30 am
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
12:15 pm
Trick Candles
12:15 pm - 1:00 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm

The Lodge

  • Trick Candles
    12:15 pm - 1:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
1:15 pm
Strong Sun Moon
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm

The Lodge

  • Strong Sun Moon
    1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
2:30 pm
New Age Flamenco
2:30 pm - 3:15 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm

The Lodge

  • New Age Flamenco
    2:30 pm - 3:15 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
3:30 pm
Vicious Puppies
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm

The Lodge

  • Vicious Puppies
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
11:30 am
Eritrean Youth Dance Group of Seattle
11:30 am - 11:50 am
11:45 am

The Meadow

  • Eritrean Youth Dance Group of Seattle
    11:30 am - 11:50 am
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
12:45 pm
Candeias Capoeira
12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm

The Meadow

  • Candeias Capoeira
    12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
3:00 pm
Totem Star featuring Sharmaine & Zoser
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm

The Meadow

  • Totem Star featuring Sharmaine & Zoser
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
2:00 pm
Au Collective + Coyote Central
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm

The Meadow

  • Au Collective + Coyote Central
    2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
4:15 pm
Yirim Seck
4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
4:30 pm

The Meadow

  • Yirim Seck
    4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
5:00 pm
Northwest Tap Connection
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm

The Meadow

  • Northwest Tap Connection
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
12:30 pm
Erika Lundahl
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm

The Pond

  • Erika Lundahl
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
1:45 pm
Dakota Camacho
1:45 pm - 2:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm

The Pond

  • Dakota Camacho
    1:45 pm - 2:30 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
2:30 pm
Benson Smith
2:40 pm - 3:40 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm

The Pond

  • Benson Smith
    2:40 pm - 3:40 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
3:45 pm
Marc Smason
3:50 pm - 5:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm

The Pond

  • Marc Smason
    3:50 pm - 5:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
11:00 am
Parzival
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am

The Amphitheatre

  • Parzival
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
12:15 pm
Marquis Julian Hill
12:15 pm - 1:00 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm

The Amphitheatre

  • Marquis Julian Hill
    12:15 pm - 1:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
1:00 pm
Hoopsmiles
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm

The Amphitheatre

  • Hoopsmiles
    1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
3:45 pm
El Sanchez
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm
4:00 pm

The Amphitheatre

  • El Sanchez
    3:45 pm - 4:15 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
12:00 pm
Hannah Liz
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm

The Lodge Entrance

  • Hannah Liz
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
11:30 am
Eva Aguon Cruz
11:30 am - 12:15 pm
11:45 am
12:00 pm

The Pond

  • Eva Aguon Cruz
    11:30 am - 12:15 pm
The Lodge The Amphitheatre The Pond The Meadow The Lodge Entrance
12:00 pm
Shana O'Brien
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
12:15 pm

The Meadow

  • Shana O'Brien
    12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
No events available!